Data Privacy Policy

In order to comply with the provision of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties and other applicable provisions (herein after LFPDPPP), INFO DESIGN, S.C. (herein after “Info Design”), located in Barranca del Muerto 348, Colonia Guadalupe Inn, 01020, Mexico City, informs you that it is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and has the legal and ethical obligation to comply with sufficient security measures to protect the data we have collected.

CLIENTS/POTENTIAL CLIENTS AND INFO DESIGN`S SUSCRIPTORS. The information we collect, the use and the parties it could be transferred is indicated here in below.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WIL BE REQUIRED. Name, address, conventional address, age, home and/or cell phone number, email, date of birth, tax address, Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC) and billing information including bank account numbers. When you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through our website, we also collect billing address, shipping address, payment information (including bank card numbers), as well as any bank information that deems necessary to provide the service or to lift an order.

USE OF THE INFORMATION. Make your registration as a client, and to accomplish the obligations arising from legal relationship existing between you and Info Design; prepare service orders, service requests, commercial evaluations, quotes and any pre-contractual activity, business management survey related to the products and/or services provided by Info Design. Provide information about events, campaign tracking, activities, newsletters, etc. By sending your personal data via email, you accept and authorize Info Design to use such data, which will be part of our database in order to use it enunciatively, but not limited to: identify, communicate, contact, send information, update database, obtain statistics, promote services, programs, courses and events that Info Design performs, as well as to contact you for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes.

THIRD PARTIES TO WHICH PERSONAL DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED. Information may be transferred to: Market research companies, as well as Info Design` s subsidiaries, subsidiaries, affiliates and/or controlling companies, within national territory or abroad, and are transferred for the same purposes indicated in this process. You can revoke the consent.

You have the right to know the personal data we have collected from you, the use of it (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is not updates, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification). You can also request us to remove your data from our records or databases (Cancellation) or to request us not to use your data for a specific purpose (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights, and a request related to these rights can be submitted by email to the address: info@slideart.shop.

or you can present the corresponding application in our offices (from Monday to Thursday 11:00 – 18:00) located at Barranca del Muerto 348, Guadalupe Inn, 01020, Alvaro Obregon, Ciudad de Mexico, addressed to the person responsible of personal data Eduardo de León, along with a document proving your identity, indicating your address and/or email address to communicate the response to your request.

You must submit your request in writing, clearly requiring, whether access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to your personal data, providing your address or an email through which the response to your petition will be communicated, containing a detailed description and precise of the personal data to which it refers. In case of requesting a rectification of data, it will be necessary to provide us with the new information that will replace or complement the previous one.

We will respond within a period not exceeding twenty calendar days. According to the applicable legal provisions, we will have the right to extend the deadline only once.

To revoke your consent, you must apply by email to the address:info@slideart.shop, can be submitted by email to the address: info@slideart.shop , or you can present the corresponding application in our offices (from Monday to Thursday 11:00 – 18:00) located at Barranca del Muerto 348, Guadalupe Inn, 01020, Alvaro Obregon, Ciudad de Mexico, addressed to the person responsible of personal data Eduardo de Leon along with a document proving your identity, indicating your address and/or email address to communicate the response to your request.

We will respond within the same deadlines that apply to the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition and that are established in this Privacy Notice.

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page. The personal data we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: the type of browser and operating system you use; the Internet pages you visit before and after the entry of the Info Design site; the links that follow and remain on our site, your IP address, place from which you visit and navigation statistics.

Log files: Temporary files are server web files (such as domain name or IP address, URL, http response code, website from which you visited us or the date and duration of your visit) that They are created automatically when an Internet user visits a site. Once you stop using our website, we will process and use this information only to allow more connections, for billing issues, to detect interruptions in telecommunications equipment, as well as to detect abuses in our telecommunications services. This information is removed immediately after the connection to the website. This information is used to create general joint profiles of our site user base, and not to create custom user profiles.

Your computer settings can automatically accept cookies, or you can modify your computer or device setting to reject cookies. If you choose to refuse cookies, it will no be possible for Info Design to store your preferences on our page.

All your personal data provided will be duly protected through technological, physical and administrative security measures, preventing their use or disclosure.

This privacy notice may be modified or update in order to comply with new legal requirement, of for our own needs regarding the goods and/or services we offer; in case of change of the business model, or other causes. We will keep you informed about the changes to this policy, through our website www.slideart.shop.

In you consider that your person data has been mishandled, you can file a complaint to Info Design or you can also complaint with the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI). To obtain further information visit www.ifai.gob.mx

Last updated August 2019